Ranelagh School

  • SearchSearch Site
  • Translate Translate Page
  • Instagram Instagram

Calendar

View full list of diary dates

  • Monday 26 Feb 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Monday 26 Feb 24
    Yr11 NEA 2 - Cooking practical
    Add Yr11 NEA 2 - Cooking practical to your calendar
  • Tuesday 27 Feb 24
    Expedition Team Meeting 3.45-5.00pm
    Add Expedition Team Meeting 3.45-5.00pm to your calendar
  • Tuesday 27 Feb 24
    FIP/FOU 5.30pm / 7pm
    Add FIP/FOU 5.30pm / 7pm to your calendar
  • Wednesday 28 Feb 24
    Yr7 Online Parent-Carer Consultation Evening 5-8pm
    Add Yr7 Online Parent-Carer Consultation Evening 5-8pm to your calendar
  • Thursday 29 Feb 24
    Yr10 Geography - Urban fieldwork
    Add Yr10 Geography - Urban fieldwork to your calendar
  • Saturday 2 Mar 24
    Sat 2 - Art trip to Florence depart
    Add Sat 2 - Art trip to Florence depart to your calendar
  • Monday 4 Mar 24
    WCSA Yr 10-12 Oxbridge Online - parents' Information session tbc
    Add WCSA Yr 10-12 Oxbridge Online - parents' Information session tbc to your calendar
  • Tuesday 5 Mar 24
    GCSE Music - Ensemble Performance Examinations (all day)
    Add GCSE Music - Ensemble Performance Examinations (all day) to your calendar
  • Wednesday 6 Mar 24
    Spanish Exchange - return visit arrive
    Add Spanish Exchange - return visit arrive to your calendar
  • Wednesday 6 Mar 24
    Art Trip (Florence) return
    Add Art Trip (Florence) return to your calendar
  • Thursday 7 Mar 24
    Yr8 Online Parent-Carer Consultation Evening 5-8pm
    Add Yr8 Online Parent-Carer Consultation Evening 5-8pm to your calendar
  • Mon 11 Mar 24

    to

    Fri 15 Mar 24

    WELLBEING WEEK
    Add WELLBEING WEEK to your calendar
  • Tuesday 12 Mar 24
    Spanish Exchange - return visit depart
    Add Spanish Exchange - return visit depart to your calendar
  • Tuesday 12 Mar 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Monday 18 Mar 24
    YEAR 10 EXAMINATIONS WEEK 1 (in-class) No Y10 out of lessons/trips Berkshire School Games winter event TBC
    Add YEAR 10 EXAMINATIONS WEEK 1 (in-class) No Y10 out of lessons/trips Berkshire School Games winter event TBC to your calendar
  • Monday 18 Mar 24
    French Exchange - return visit arrive
    Add French Exchange - return visit arrive to your calendar
  • Monday 18 Mar 24
    Yr10 Mock Exams begin
    Add Yr10 Mock Exams begin to your calendar
  • Tuesday 19 Mar 24
    Year 13D Oxford Uni versity Genetic Engineering Workshop
    Add Year 13D  Oxford Uni versity Genetic Engineering Workshop to your calendar
  • Wednesday 20 Mar 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Wednesday 20 Mar 24
    Yr12 On-line Parent-Carer Consultation evening
    Add Yr12 On-line Parent-Carer Consultation evening to your calendar
  • Thursday 21 Mar 24
    UKMT IMC follow up rounds - Maths - qualifying students from year 9,10 & 11
    Add UKMT IMC follow up rounds - Maths - qualifying students from year 9,10 & 11 to your calendar
  • Thursday 21 Mar 24
    Yr12 Geography - Coasts fieldwork
    Add Yr12 Geography - Coasts fieldwork to your calendar
  • Friday 22 Mar 24
    French Exchange - return visit depart
    Add French Exchange - return visit depart to your calendar
  • Friday 22 Mar 24
    Expedition Team Training weekend depart
    Add Expedition Team Training weekend depart to your calendar
  • Monday 25 Mar 24
    YEAR 10 EXAMINATIONS WEEK2 (in-class) NO Y10 out of lessons/trips
    Add YEAR 10 EXAMINATIONS WEEK2 (in-class) NO Y10 out of lessons/trips to your calendar
  • Monday 25 Mar 24
    TBC Yr12 Royal Holloway visit
    Add TBC Yr12 Royal Holloway visit to your calendar
  • Tuesday 26 Mar 24
    Year 8 English - The Globe Players - Macbeth
    Add Year 8 English - The Globe Players - Macbeth to your calendar
  • Tuesday 26 Mar 24
    Year 8 English - The Globe Players - Macbeth
    Add Year 8 English - The Globe Players - Macbeth to your calendar
  • Wednesday 27 Mar 24
    WCSA Yr9 Humanities event tbc
    Add WCSA Yr9 Humanities event tbc to your calendar
  • Thu 28 Mar 24

    to

    Fri 12 Apr 24

    School Holidays
    Add School Holidays to your calendar
  • Thursday 28 Mar 24
    Yr 10 Mock Exams End
    Add Yr 10 Mock Exams End to your calendar
  • Monday 15 Apr 24
    Start of Term
    Add Start of Term to your calendar
  • Monday 15 Apr 24
    Y7 GL Assessment Week
    Add Y7 GL Assessment Week to your calendar
  • Monday 15 Apr 24
    WCSA Yr13 A Level Economics Revision Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr13 A Level Economics Revision Day tbc to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    Yr12 Geography - Changing places fieldwork
    Add Yr12 Geography - Changing places fieldwork to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    Ranelagh Musicial of the Year - Final
    Add Ranelagh Musicial of the Year - Final to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    Yr9 DofE Bronze - Evening training session 3.45 - 8.00pm
    Add Yr9 DofE Bronze - Evening training session 3.45 - 8.00pm to your calendar
  • Saturday 27 Apr 24
    Sat 27 - DofE Bronze - walk day
    Add Sat 27 - DofE Bronze - walk day to your calendar
  • Sunday 28 Apr 24
    Sun 28 (TBC) DofE
    Add Sun 28 (TBC) DofE to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    WCSA Yr 8-11 Gold Box event tbc
    Add WCSA Yr 8-11 Gold Box event tbc to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    Y9 Challenge Week Information Evening - 6.00pm
    Add Y9 Challenge Week Information Evening - 6.00pm to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    Yr 10 - The Globe Players - Romeo & Juliet
    Add Yr 10 - The Globe Players - Romeo & Juliet to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    Yr10 Geography - rivers fieldwork
    Add Yr10 Geography - rivers fieldwork to your calendar
  • Friday 3 May 24
    BSAA Combined event (PE)
    Add BSAA Combined event (PE) to your calendar
  • Mon 6 May 24

    to

    Fri 10 May 24

    WELLBEING WEEK
    Add WELLBEING WEEK to your calendar
  • Monday 6 May 24
    Bank Holiday
    Add Bank Holiday to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    GCSE Exams begin
    Add GCSE Exams begin to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    Yr 9-10 Tennis Sports Leaders event
    Add Yr 9-10 Tennis Sports Leaders event to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    ASCENSION DAY - Holy Communion (am)
    Add ASCENSION DAY - Holy Communion (am) to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    Year 10 Art Trip - London
    Add Year 10 Art Trip - London to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    A Level exams begin
    Add A Level exams begin to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    Yr12 Higher Education Evening
    Add Yr12 Higher Education Evening to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    Yr 7-10 Girls Track & Field cup
    Add Yr 7-10 Girls Track & Field cup to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc
    Add WCSA Yr8-11 Outdoor Ed.Day tbc to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    Yr 7-10 Boys Track & Field cup
    Add Yr 7-10 Boys Track & Field cup to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    Y12 Science to Eli Lilly
    Add Y12 Science to Eli Lilly to your calendar
  • Friday 17 May 24
    Yr9 DofE Bronze expedition depart
    Add Yr9 DofE Bronze expedition depart to your calendar
  • Saturday 18 May 24
    Sat 18 - DofE expedition return
    Add Sat 18 - DofE expedition return to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    Yr 8-10 Bracknell District Athletics
    Add Yr 8-10 Bracknell District Athletics to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    Y8 HPV Immunisations (all day)
    Add Y8 HPV Immunisations (all day) to your calendar
  • Mon 27 May 24

    to

    Fri 31 May 24

    Half Term / Bank Holiday
    Add Half Term / Bank Holiday to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Jun 24
    Y9 CORE IN-CLASS ASSESSMENT WEEK - no Y9 out of lessons/trips
    Add Y9 CORE IN-CLASS ASSESSMENT WEEK - no Y9 out of lessons/trips to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Jun 24
    Yr9 Core assessments
    Add Yr9 Core assessments to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Jun 24
    WCSA Yr12 Oxbridge Online - Early Applicants personal statement workshop tbc
    Add WCSA Yr12 Oxbridge Online - Early Applicants personal statement workshop tbc to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Jun 24
    Yr9 Mock Exams begin
    Add Yr9 Mock Exams begin to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    Contingency Afternoon (1) GCSE and A-Level
    Add Contingency Afternoon (1) GCSE and A-Level to your calendar
  • Friday 7 Jun 24
    Yr7-10 Reg. track & field cup
    Add Yr7-10 Reg. track & field cup to your calendar
  • Friday 7 Jun 24
    Yr9 Mock Exams End
    Add Yr9 Mock Exams End to your calendar
  • Saturday 8 Jun 24
    Y9 Rhos Departs
    Add Y9 Rhos Departs to your calendar
  • Saturday 8 Jun 24
    Sat 8 - Yr8-13 County Athletics
    Add Sat 8 - Yr8-13 County Athletics to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    Y9 Dolygaer Departs
    Add Y9 Dolygaer Departs to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    Y9 Dolygaer Departs
    Add Y9 Dolygaer Departs to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    YEAR 9 CHALLENGE WEEK
    Add YEAR 9 CHALLENGE WEEK to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    UKMT Junior Kangaroo - Maths
    Add UKMT Junior Kangaroo - Maths to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    Yr8 Geography - Climate Conference
    Add Yr8 Geography - Climate Conference to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    Yr9-10 Sports Leaders
    Add Yr9-10 Sports Leaders to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    Contingency Afternoon (2) GCSE and A-Level
    Add Contingency Afternoon (2) GCSE and A-Level to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    Yr7 Bracknell Dist. Athletics
    Add Yr7 Bracknell Dist. Athletics to your calendar
  • Friday 14 Jun 24
    Y9 Rhos and Dolygaer return
    Add Y9 Rhos and Dolygaer return to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    Final GCSE examination
    Add Final GCSE examination to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    Yr12 Induction day
    Add Yr12 Induction day to your calendar
  • Mon 24 Jun 24

    to

    Fri 28 Jun 24

    WELLBEING WEEK
    Add WELLBEING WEEK to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    Yr12 exams begin
    Add Yr12 exams begin to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    Final A-Level examination
    Add Final A-Level examination to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    Yr12 Induction day
    Add Yr12 Induction day to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    GCSE & A Level Contingency day
    Add GCSE & A Level Contingency day to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    Year 13 celebration
    Add Year 13 celebration to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    Girls Rugby Festival TBC
    Add Girls Rugby Festival TBC to your calendar
  • Saturday 29 Jun 24
    Sat 29 Yr10 DofE Silver return
    Add Sat 29 Yr10 DofE Silver return to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    Yr 7 Geography - Coasts trip
    Add Yr 7 Geography - Coasts trip to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    Exam grade & provisional UCAS grades Screening open
    Add Exam grade & provisional UCAS grades Screening open to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    Yr 7 Geography - Coasts trip
    Add Yr 7 Geography - Coasts trip to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    Whole School Production
    Add Whole School Production to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    Y6-7 Transition Day 1
    Add Y6-7 Transition Day 1 to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    Whole School Production
    Add Whole School Production to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    Y6-7 Transition Day 2
    Add Y6-7 Transition Day 2 to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    Y7 County Athletics TBC
    Add Y7 County Athletics TBC to your calendar
  • Friday 5 Jul 24
    Sports Day
    Add Sports Day to your calendar
  • Friday 5 Jul 24
    Whole School Production
    Add Whole School Production to your calendar
  • Saturday 6 Jul 24
    Founder's Day Communion 11.00am
    Add Founder's Day Communion 11.00am to your calendar
  • Saturday 6 Jul 24
    Founder's Day Festival 12.00 pm - 3.00 pm SHU
    Add Founder's Day Festival 12.00 pm - 3.00 pm SHU to your calendar
  • Tuesday 9 Jul 24
    Expedition Team departs
    Add Expedition Team departs to your calendar
  • Wednesday 10 Jul 24
    Futures Fair (tbc)
    Add Futures Fair (tbc) to your calendar
  • Mon 15 Jul 24

    to

    Wed 17 Jul 24

    Yr12 work experience
    Add Yr12 work experience to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Jul 24
    Sports Awards evening
    Add Sports Awards evening to your calendar
  • Friday 19 Jul 24
    End of Term
    Add End of Term to your calendar
  • Monday 22 Jul 24
    Inset Day
    Add Inset Day to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Jul 24
    Inset Day
    Add Inset Day to your calendar

View all categories

  • Bank Holiday
  • Inset Day
  • School Holidays
  • Well Being Week
  • Other holidays /term dates
  • Unassigned
  • Hide all

Adding dates to your calendar

Subscribing via Outlook

Follow the relevant instructions below, using the feed address http://ranelagh.greenhousecms.co.uk/ical.ics

Subscribing via Google

  • On your computer, open Google Calendar
  • On the left, next to "Other calendars" click 'Add' Add followed by 'From URL'.
  • Click this button to copy the feed address to your clipboard and paste it into the 'URL of calendar' field
  • Click 'Add calendar'. The calendar will appear on the left side under "Other calendars"
  • It might take up to 12 hours for changes to show in your Google Calendar.

Subscribing via iPhone